Prensa.Com - Info prensa.com

prensa.com receives about 19,500 unique visitors and 59,475 (3.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,804.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prensa.com is ranked number 6,256 in the world and 0.0039% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.34.179.218. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - prensa.com

Noticias sobre Panamá y el mundo. Contiene información local e internacional de deportes, negocios y cultura.
Noticias sobre Panamá y el mundo en LA PRENSA de Panamá. Contiene información local e internacional de deportes, negocios, tecnología y cultura.
How did prensa.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with prensa.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is prensa.com?

19.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
19,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
585,000
Pages per Visit:
3.05
Daily Pageviews:
59,475
Alexa Rank:
6,256 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0039%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Panama 73.92%79.40%5
United States 6.46%8.79%13634
Mexico 2.72%1.34%3654
Spain 2.06%1.13%6898
Germany 2.01%1.21%12072
Colombia 1.86%0.97%1686
Venezuela 1.28%0.59%2383
Costa Rica 1.23%0.79%518
Argentina 1.12%0.61%4183
Peru 0.98%0.38%2183
Chile 0.57%0.25%4159
Dominican Republic 0.57%0.33%1730
Nicaragua 0.53%0.39%488
Ecuador 0.50%0.23%1509
Guatemala 0.46%0.23%1320
Canada 0.35%0.45%22576
Bolivia 0.35%0.13%1323
El Salvador 0.31%0.15%1341
Brazil 0.26%0.23%37660
Italy 0.24%0.24%45296
France 0.22%0.18%63277
Honduras 0.21%0.12%1024
United Kingdom 0.19%0.22%70092
Uruguay 0.14%0.06%2539
Switzerland 0.12%0.21%18023
Puerto Rico 0.11%0.08%3176
Netherlands 0.10%0.11%42374
Paraguay 0.08%0.03%3426
Ireland 0.07%0.03%27721
Greece 0.05%0.06%41682
Portugal 0.05%0.05%31579

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.prensa.com
60.53%34.76%2.30
prensa.com
33.06%58.85%7.140
impresa.prensa.com
12.57%6.32%2.02

Competitive Data

SEMrush prensa.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  prensa.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  79,831
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  8,606
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  16,019
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $8,495.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is prensa.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  170
Buffer:
  31
Pins:
  0

How much prensa.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$150.22
Monthly Revenue:
$4,506.60
Yearly Revenue:
$54,830.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Panama 47,223$76.50
United States 5,228$59.96
Germany 720$3.48
Canada 268$1.88
United Kingdom 131$0.82
Mexico 797$0.77
Colombia 577$0.77
Switzerland 125$0.76
Spain 672$0.75
France 107$0.50
Italy 143$0.50
Costa Rica 470$0.50
Argentina 363$0.43
Netherlands 65$0.33
Dominican Republic 196$0.33
Nicaragua 232$0.25
Brazil 137$0.24
Peru 226$0.24
Venezuela 351$0.24
Ecuador 137$0.16
Puerto Rico 48$0.16
Chile 149$0.15
Ireland 18$0.09
El Salvador 89$0.08
Guatemala 137$0.07
Portugal 30$0.06
Greece 36$0.06
Bolivia 77$0.05
Uruguay 36$0.04
Honduras 71$0.03
Paraguay 18$0.01

How much money do prensa.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.12
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$513.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,248.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,131
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
123,936
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,507,885
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 941$10.79
Panama 2,361$3.83
Germany 209$1.01
Canada 67$0.47
Spain 128$0.14
Switzerland 22$0.14
United Kingdom 21$0.13
Italy 24$0.08
Mexico 72$0.07
Colombia 46$0.06
Argentina 51$0.06
Netherlands 11$0.06
France 12$0.06
Ireland 7$0.03
Costa Rica 28$0.03
Greece 14$0.03
Peru 23$0.02
Chile 19$0.02
Ecuador 12$0.01
Brazil 8$0.01
Portugal 6$0.01
Dominican Republic 8$0.01
Nicaragua 9$0.01
Puerto Rico 2$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01
Uruguay 4$0.00
El Salvador 4$0.00
Honduras 5$0.00
Bolivia 3$0.00
Guatemala 3$0.00
Paraguay 0$0.00

How much is prensa.com worth?

Website Value:
$93,804.37

Where is prensa.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.34.179.218
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.34.179.218

How fast does prensa.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2194 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://prensa.com/
http://www.prensa.com/
https://www.prensa.com/
https://m.prensa.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.prensa.com/static/LPRMobile/min/lpr_mobile_output.js?hash=b688ec937ca81b904cd44cc2fc07631c
https://m.prensa.com/static/LPRMobile/js/inits.js?hash=e062c9bd28c0e68798f95b8cd3ec8eb2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:300,300italic,400,400italic,700,700italic,900,900italic
https://m.prensa.com/static/LPRMobile/min/lpr_mobile_output.css?hash=7298b3787aba48b48d0ea35a360e006a
https://m.prensa.com/static/LPRPrensa/addons/jplayer/skins/prensacom/jplayer.prensacom.css?hash=7cf26b0f84707aed0fb9fb8f8fd0bb1e

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s7.addthis.com/l10n/client.es.min.json (expiration not specified)
https://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/cd4c61ba-83f9-437c-8394-8d7329c205df/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MT7266Z (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/399004990293688?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.prensa.com/2017/09/30/Logo_LP_Octubre_2017_400x120-Movil.png (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://scdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
https://tag.navdmp.com/tm21360.js (60 minutes)
https://usr.navdmp.com/usr?v=7&acc=21360&upd=1&new=1&wct=1&dsy=0 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/u/***ytics_debug.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 90.8KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/17255089575514178651 could save 28.4KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/12709629794240040820 could save 27.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://m.prensa.com/static/LPRMobile/images/sprites/sprite_footer.png?domain=m.prensa.com&hash=d16ec22ca6fd62c05f4eb8379***a***a could save 24.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://m.prensa.com/static/LPRMobile/images/sprites/sprite_default.png?domain=m.prensa.com&hash=93641c5fd6f97fa247be6ee463fdde12 could save 7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://m.prensa.com/fotogalerias/Venta-vehiculos_LPRIMA20171004_0135_5.jpg could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://m.prensa.com/fotogalerias/Consorcios-parti***ntes_LPRIMA20171004_0137_5.jpg could save 1,020B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://m.prensa.com/panorama/construccion-monumental-Panama-Viejo-Casco-Antiguo_LPRIMA20171004_0119_5.jpg could save 1,004B (20% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/flor_bocharel…nuel_vega_loo/" class="lnk">Flor Bocharel…anuel Vega Loo</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="lnk">martesfinanciero.com</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.2KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

prensa.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

prensa.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.prensa.com/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
TP-l2-Cache: MISS
X-Device: desktop
Date: Thu, 05 Oct 2017 15:54:35 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close
TP-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 05 Oct 2017 15:54:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=60,s-maxage=60
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-bCube-Filmed-By: Lemonhead
TP-l2-Cache: MISS
X-Device: desktop
Age: 0
TP-Cache: MISS
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-Forwarded-Proto

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 176.34.179.218 285
NS dan.ns.cloudflare.com 3584
NS may.ns.cloudflare.com 3584

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-04-03
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: PRENSA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 213595_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-09-04T02:15:10Z
Creation Date: 1996-04-03T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Corporacion La Prensa S.A.
Registrant Organization: Corporacion La Prensa S.A.
Registrant Street: Ave. 12 de octubre
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.3237301
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +507.2217328
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Planells, Juan Chief Engineer Chief Engineer
Admin Organization: Corporacion La Prensa S.A.
Admin Street: Ave. 12 de octubre Panama 6-4586
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.3237301
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +507.2217328
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bordelon, Jose
Tech Organization: Corporacion La Prensa
Tech Street: Ave 12 de octubre
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code: 0819-05620
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.3237456
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +507.2217328
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-10-05T15:54:43Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PRENSA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 213595_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-07-04T15:24:40Z
Creation Date: 1996-04-03T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MAY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-05T15:54:25Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 141 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with prensa.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prensa.com widget